Interior_Banner_Governance
CUR is fortunate to have a dedicated group of professionals with extensive expertise in higher education and undergraduate research leading the organization and shaping its strategic priorities.
 

Executive Board Officers

EBCrawford

EBBoettcher

EBDeCosmo

Iain Crawford
President
Arts and Humanities
 
University of
Delaware
Anne Boettcher
Immediate Past-President
Undergraduate Research Programs​
 
Embry-Riddle
Aeronautical University
Janice DeCosmo
President-Elect
Undergraduate Research Programs​​
 
University of
Washington
 

EBHavholm

EBMarshall

EBAmbos

Karen Havholm
Treasurer
Undergraduate Research Programs
 
University of
Wisconsin - Eau Claire
Email
Mark Marshall
Secretary
Chemistry
 
Amherst
College
Email
Elizabeth Ambos
Executive Officer, Ex Officio
Geosciences
 
CUR
National Office
 

Executive Board Members

EBAltman

EBDong

EBEscoto

Joanne Altman
Division Representative
Psychology
 
High Point
University
Winny Dong
Division Representative
Engineering
 
CalPoly
Pomona
Carlos Escoto
General Representative
Psychology
 
Eastern Connecticut
State University
 

EBGourley

EBHart

EBMassey

Bridget Gourley
Division Representative
Chemistry
 
DePauw
University
Marilyn Hart
Division Representative
At-large
 
Minnesota State
University - Mankato
Kelly Massey
Division Representative
Health Sciences
 
Georgia
College
 

EBMekolichick

EBMunk

EBOswalt

Jeanne Mekolichick
Division Representative
Social Sciences
 
Radford
University
Dennis Munk
Division Representative
Education
 
Carthage
College
Terry Oswalt
Division Representative
Physics & Astronomy
 
Embry-Riddle
Aeronautical University
 

EBPalmer

EBPhillips

EBResendes

Ruth Palmer
General Representative
Education
 
The College of
New Jersey
Lee Phillips
Division Representative
Geosciences
 
University of
North Carolina - Greensboro
Karen Resendes
Division Representative
Biology
 
Westminster
College
 

EBRyan

EBSimmons

EBTrimmer

Jeff Ryan
General Representative
Geosciences
 
University of
South Florida
Charlotte Simmons
Division Representative
Math & Computer Science
 
University of
Central Oklahoma
Joe Trimmer
Division Representative
Arts & Humanities
 
Ball State
University
 

 

EBUsher

 

 
Bethany Usher
Division Representative
Undergraduate Research Programs
 
George Mason
University