Learning Through Research

2013 CUR Councilor Election Results

 

Connect with us

Find us on:

unnamedRSS-icon
LinkedInLogo-2C-34px-R
Result
First Name
Last Name
Institution
 
Arts/Humanities
Re-elected 

Iain

Crawford
University of Delaware
Re-elected
Stephen
Heinemann
Bradley University
Elected
Maria
Iacullo - Bird
Pace University New York Campus
Elected
Stephen
Kercher
University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh
Re-elected
D.
Lightfoot
University of North Carolina at Pembroke
Elected
Cheryl
Nixon
University of Massachusetts Boston
Elected
Aimee
Shelton
Roger Williams University
Re-elected
Joe
Trimmer
Ball State University
 
At-Large
Re-elected
Kris
Andrews
University of Wisconsin - System Administration
Re-elected
David
Brakke
James Madison University
Elected
Kathleen
Mullaney
Dominican University
Elected
David
Stone
Northern Illinois University
Elected
John
Van Niel
Finger Lakes Community College
Elected
David
Westerman
Norwich University
Elected
Emily
Williams
Paine College
Re-elected
Heather
Woodson
Gaston College
 
Biology
Elected
Lance
Barton
Austin College
Re-elected
Sibdas
Ghosh
Dominican University of California
Re-elected
Evelyn
Hiatt
Kentucky Wesleyan College
Elected
Christopher
Korey
College of Charleston
Elected
David
Krauss
City University of New York-
Re-elected
Karen
Lee
University of Pittsburgh - Johnstown Campus
Re-elected
Susan
Safford
Lincoln University
Elected
Diana
Spencer
Tulsa Community College
 
Chemistry
Re-elected
Michael
Castellani
Marshall University
Elected
Amy
Deveau
University of New England
Elected
Mark
Marshall
Amherst College
Elected
Alexander
Norquist
Haverford College
Elected
William
Polik
Hope College
Re-elected
Roger
Rowlett
Colgate University
Elected
Eileen
Spain
Occidental College
Elected
Pamela
Trotter
Augustana College
 
Geosciences
Elected
Weston
Dripps
Furman University
Elected
Kimberly
Hannula
Fort Lewis College
Re-elected
Edward
Hansen
Hope College
Re-elected
Christopher
Kim
Chapman University
Elected
Erik
Klemetti
Denison University
Elected
Ardi
Kveven
Everett Community College
Re-elected
Patricia
Manley
Middlebury College
Re-elected
Jeffrey
Marshall
Cal Poly Pomona University
Elected
Charles
Tilburg
University of New England
Elected
Binod
Tiwari
Cal State University, Fullerton
Elected
Jennifer
Wenner
University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh
 
Health Sciences
Re-elected
Michael
Bird
Truman State University HES
Elected
Linda
Crowe
University of Nebraska at Kearney
Elected
Shelby
Garner
Baylor University
Re-elected
Paul
Miller
Elon University
Elected
James
Rago
Lewis University
Elected
Heather
Tarleton
Loyola Marymount University
 
Mathematics/Computer Science
Elected
Joyati
Debnath
Winona State University
Elected
Griff
Elder
University of Nebraska at Omaha
Elected
Haseeb
Kazi
Trine University
Elected
Dominic
Klyve
Central Washington University
Re-elected
Lew
Ludwig
Denison University
Elected
Elinor
Madigan
Penn State- Schuylkill
Elected
Ben
Ntatin
Austin Peay State University
Elected
Padmanabhan
Seshaiyer
George Mason University
 
Physics/Astronomy
Elected
Maria
Bautista
Kapi`olani Community College
Elected
Liubov
Kreminska
University of Nebraska at Kearney
Re-elected
David
McGee
The College of New Jersey
Elected
Mohammad
Samiullah
Truman State University
Re-elected
Gubbi
Sudhakaran
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
 
Psychology
Re-elected
Joanne
Altman
High Point University
Elected
Jon
Grahe
Pacific Lutheran University
Re-elected
Karen
Gunther
Wabash College
Elected
Sarah
Johnson
Moravian College
Re-elected
Bryan
Raudenbush
Wheeling Jesuit University
Elected
Katherine
White
Rhodes College
Re-elected
Debra
Zellner
Montclair State University
 
Social Science
Re-elected
Karen
Becker
The College of New Jersey
Re-elected
Andrea
Chapdelaine
Albright College
Elected
Christopher
Lee
California State University - Long Beach
Elected
Ande
Nesmith
University of St. Thomas
Re-elected
Elizabeth
Perry-Sizemore
Randolph College
Re-elected
Geoffrey
Peterson
University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire
Re-elected
Julio
Rivera
Carthage College
Elected
David
Kellogg
Carl Sandburg College
 
Undergraduate Research Program Directors
Re-elected
Carol
Bender
University of Arizona
Elected
Donna
Bickford
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Re-elected
Anne
Boettcher
University of South Alabama
Re-elected
Karen
Havholm
University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire
Elected
Joe
O 'Shea
Florida State University
Re-elected
Kimberly
Schneider
University of Central Florida
Elected
Sarah
Simmons
University of Texas at Austin
Re-elected
Korine
Wawrzynski
Michigan State University