Learning Through Research

Connect with us

Find us on:

unnamedRSS-icon
LinkedInLogo-2C-34px-R

CUR Councilor Elections 2013

The 2013 Councilor Elections Results, by Division (below)

 

Result

First Name

Last Name

Institution

Division

Re-election

Iain

Crawford

University of Delaware

Arts/Humanities

Re-election

Stephen

Heinemann

Bradley University

Arts/Humanities

Election

Maria

Iacullo - Bird

Pace University New York Campus

Arts/Humanities

Election

Stephen

Kercher

University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh

Arts/Humanities

Re-election

D.

Lightfoot

University of North Carolina at Pembroke

Arts/Humanities

Election

Cheryl

Nixon

University of Massachusetts Boston

Arts/Humanities

Election

Aimee

Shelton

Roger Williams University

Arts/Humanities

Re-election

Joe

Trimmer

Ball State University

Arts/Humanities

         

Re-election

Kris

Andrews

University of Wisconsin - System Administration

At-Large

Re-election

David

Brakke

James Madison University

At-Large

Election

Kathleen

Mullaney

Dominican University

At-Large

Election

David

Stone

Northern Illinois University

At-Large

Election

John

Van Niel

Finger Lakes Community College

At-Large

Election

David

Westerman

Norwich University

At-Large

Election

Emily

Williams

Paine College

At-Large

Re-election

Heather

Woodson

Gaston College

At-Large

Election

Lance

Barton

Austin College

Biology

Re-election

Sibdas

Ghosh

Dominican University of California

Biology

Re-election

Evelyn

Hiatt

Kentucky Wesleyan College

Biology

Election

Christopher

Korey

College of Charleston

Biology

Election

David

Krauss

City University of New York-

Biology

Re-election

Karen

Lee

University of Pittsburgh - Johnstown Campus

Biology

Re-election

Susan

Safford

Lincoln University

Biology

Election

Diana

Spencer

Tulsa Community College

Biology

         

Re-election

Michael

Castellani

Marshall University

Chemistry

Election

Amy

Deveau

University of New England

Chemistry

Election

Mark

Marshall

Amherst College

Chemistry

Election

Alexander

Norquist

Haverford College

Chemistry

Election

William

Polik

Hope College

Chemistry

Re-election

Roger

Rowlett

Colgate University

Chemistry

Election

Eileen

Spain

Occidental College

Chemistry

Election

Pamela

Trotter

Augustana College

Chemistry

         

Election

Weston

Dripps

Furman University

Geosciences

Election

Kimberly

Hannula

Fort Lewis College

Geosciences

Re-election

Edward

Hansen

Hope College

Geosciences

Re-election

Christopher

Kim

Chapman University

Geosciences

Election

Erik

Klemetti

Denison University

Geosciences

Election

Ardi

Kveven

Everett Community College

Geosciences

Re-election

Patricia

Manley

Middlebury College

Geosciences

Re-election

Jeffrey

Marshall

Cal Poly Pomona University

Geosciences

Election

Charles

Tilburg

University of New England

Geosciences

Election

Binod

Tiwari

Cal State University, Fullerton

Geosciences

Election

Jennifer

Wenner

University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh

Geosciences

         

Re-election

Michael

Bird

Truman State University HES

Health Sciences

Election

Linda

Crowe

University of Nebraska at Kearney

Health Sciences

Election

Shelby

Garner

Baylor University

Health Sciences

Re-election

Paul

Miller

Elon University

Health Sciences

Election

James

Rago

Lewis University

Health Sciences

Election

Heather

Tarleton

Loyola Marymount University

Health Sciences

         

Election

Joyati

Debnath

Winona State University

Mathematics/Computer Science

Election

Griff

Elder

University of Nebraska at Omaha

Mathematics/Computer Science

Election

Haseeb

Kazi

Trine University

Mathematics/Computer Science

Election

Dominic

Klyve

Central Washington University

Mathematics/Computer Science

Re-election

Lew

Ludwig

Denison University

Mathematics/Computer Science

Election

Elinor

Madigan

Penn State- Schuylkill

Mathematics/Computer Science

Election

Ben

Ntatin

Austin Peay State University

Mathematics/Computer Science

Election

Padmanabhan

Seshaiyer

George Mason University

Mathematics/Computer Science

         

Election

Maria

Bautista

Kapi`olani Community College

Physics/Astronomy

Election

Liubov

Kreminska

University of Nebraska at Kearney

Physics/Astronomy

Re-election

David

McGee

The College of New Jersey

Physics/Astronomy

Election

Mohammad

Samiullah

Truman State University

Physics/Astronomy

Re-election

Gubbi

Sudhakaran

University of Wisconsin - La Crosse

Physics/Astronomy

         

Re-election

Joanne

Altman

High Point University

Psychology

Election

Jon

Grahe

Pacific Lutheran University

Psychology

Re-election

Karen

Gunther

Wabash College

Psychology

Election

Sarah

Johnson

Moravian College

Psychology

Re-election

Bryan

Raudenbush

Wheeling Jesuit University

Psychology

Election

Katherine

White

Rhodes College

Psychology

Re-election

Debra

Zellner

Montclair State University

Psychology

         

Re-election

Karen

Becker

The College of New Jersey

Social Science

Re-election

Andrea

Chapdelaine

Albright College

Social Science

Election

Christopher

Lee

California State University - Long Beach

Social Science

Election

Ande

Nesmith

University of St. Thomas

Social Science

Re-election

Elizabeth

Perry-Sizemore

Randolph College

Social Science

Re-election

Geoffrey

Peterson

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

Social Science

Re-election

Julio

Rivera

Carthage College

Social Science

Election

David

Kellogg

Carl Sandburg College

Social Sciences

         

Re-election

Carol

Bender

University of Arizona

Undergraduate Research Program Directors

Election

Donna

Bickford

University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

Undergraduate Research Program Directors

Re-election

Anne

Boettcher

University of South Alabama

Undergraduate Research Program Directors

Re-election

Karen

Havholm

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

Undergraduate Research Program Directors

Election

Joe

O 'Shea

Florida State University

Undergraduate Research Program Directors

Re-election

Kimberly

Schneider

University of Central Florida

Undergraduate Research Program Directors

Election

Sarah

Simmons

University of Texas at Austin

Undergraduate Research Program Directors

Re-election

Korine

Wawrzynski

Michigan State University

Undergraduate Research Program Directors

 

 

< Back to Home Page | < Back to News Page